Privacy

Get A Quote

HOMEOWNERS

AUTO

Commercial

Privacy

PROTECTING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION IS IMPORTANT TO US. Title V of the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act (GLBA) and the laws of the State of Massachusetts, generally prohibit us from sharing nonpublic personal information about you with a third party unless we provide you with this notices of our privacy policy and practices describing the type of information that we collect about you and the categories of persons or entities to whom that information may be disclosed. In compliance with the GLBA and the laws of this State, we are providing you with this document, which notifies you of the privacy policies and practices of Babson-Elwell & Davis.

WHAT IS NON-PUBLIC INFORMATION Non-public information is information about you that is not readily available from public resources.

THE INFORMATION THAT WE COLLECT We collect information we receive from you on applications or other forms and from medical records or medical professionals. That information may include your social security number, your driving record, information about your job, your income, bank account number, or your medical history.

WHAT WE DO WITH YOUR INFORMATION The personal information you have provided us is shared with our insurance carriers and their affiliates to place your insurance or file an insurance claim. We do not disclose any nonpublic personal information about you, other customers or our former customers, to anyone except as permitted by law.

HOW WE PROTECT THAT INFORMATION We restrict access to non-public personal information about you to those employees who need to know that information in order to provide products or services to you. We maintain physical, electronic and procedures safeguards that comply with federal regulations to guard your non-public personal information.

FOR MORE INFORMATION... Please call us toll-free at (800)878-1561 if you have any questions or concerns about our ongoing efforts to protect your personal information.


Where We Are

44 Blackburn Center

Gloucester, MA 01930

Office Hours

Mon-Thursday 8:30 - 5:00

Friday 8:30 - 3:00

*Early morning appointments are available by request.

Contact Us

Tel: 978-283-1561

1- 800-878-1561

Fax: 978-281-8072

EMAIL US

Useful Links

Share by: